OLIMPIADI INVERNALI - 2014

Atleti
Bob Bob a 4 Bob a 4 Finale
1
Russia 1
• Alexsandr Zubkov • Dmitry Trunenkov • Alexey Negodaylo • Alexey Voevoda
Russia 1 03:40:60
2
Lettonia 1
• Oskars Melbardis • Arvis Vilkaste • Daumants Dreishkens • Janis Strenga
Lettonia 1 03:40:69
3
Stati Uniti 1
• Steven Holcomb • Steven Langton • Curtis Tomasevicz • Christopher Fogt
Stati Uniti 1 03:40:99
4
Russia 2
• Alexander Kasjanov • Maxim Belugin • Ilvir Huzin • Aleksei Pushkarev
Russia 2 03:41:02
5
Gran Bretagna 1
• John James Jackson • Bruce Tasker • Stuart Benson • Joel Fearon
Gran Bretagna 1 03:41:10
6
Germania 1
• Maximilian Arndt • Alexander Roediger • Marko Hubenbecker • Martin Putze
Germania 1 03:41:42
7
Germania 3
• Thomas Florschutz • Kevin Kuske • Joshua Bluhm • Christian Poser
Germania 3 03:41:51
8
Svizzera 1
• Beat Hefti • Jurg Egger • Alex Baumann • Thomas Lamparter
Svizzera 1 03:41:75
9
Canada 2
• Lyndon Rush • David Bissett • Lascelles Oneil Brown • Neville Wright
Canada 2 03:41:76
10
Germania 2
• Francesco Friedrich • Gregor Bermbach • Jannis Baecker • Thorsten Margis
Germania 2 03:41:80
11
Olanda 1
• Edwin Van Calker • Sybren Jansma • Bror Van Der Zijde • Arno Klaassen
Olanda 1 03:42:69
12
Stati Uniti 2
• Nick Cunningham • Johnny Quinn • Justin Olsen • Dallas Robinson
Stati Uniti 2 03:42:70
13
Canada 1
• Chris Spring • James Mc Naughton • Timothy Randall • Bryan Barnett
Canada 1 03:42:84
14
Lettonia 2
• Oskars Kibermanis • Helvijs Lusis • Raivis Broks • Vairis Leiboms
Lettonia 2 03:42:98
15
Russia 3
• Nikita Zakharov • Nikolay Khrenkov • Petr Moiseev • Maksim Mokrousov
Russia 3 03:43:06
16
Repubblica Ceca 1
• Jan Vrba • Dominik Dvorak • Dominik Suchy • Michal Vacek
Repubblica Ceca 1 03:43:17
17
Francia 1
• Loic Costerg • Florent Ribet • Romain Heinrich • Elly Lefort
Francia 1 03:43:18
18
Italia 1
• Simone Bertazzo • Samuele Romanini • Simone Fontana • Francesco Costa
Italia 1 03:43:45
19
Gran Bretagna 2
• Lamin Deen • Andrew Matthews • John Baines • Ben Simons
Gran Bretagna 2 03:43:52
20
Corea Del Sud 1
• Yunjong Won • Junglin Jun • Youngjin Suk • Youngwoo Seo
Corea Del Sud 1 03:44:22

Podio

Russia 1 Russia 1 Alexsandr Zubkov; Dmitry Trunenkov; Alexey Negodaylo; Alexey Voevoda;
Lettonia 1 Lettonia 1 Oskars Melbardis; Arvis Vilkaste; Daumants Dreishkens; Janis Strenga;
Stati Uniti 1 Stati Uniti 1 Steven Holcomb; Steven Langton; Curtis Tomasevicz; Christopher Fogt;

Bob Bob a 4 Bob a 4 4^ Manche
1
Russia 2
• Alexander Kasjanov • Maxim Belugin • Ilvir Huzin • Aleksei Pushkarev
Russia 2 55:21
2
Gran Bretagna 1
• John James Jackson • Bruce Tasker • Stuart Benson • Joel Fearon
Gran Bretagna 1 55:26
3
Lettonia 1
• Oskars Melbardis • Arvis Vilkaste • Daumants Dreishkens • Janis Strenga
Lettonia 1 55:31
4
Stati Uniti 1
• Steven Holcomb • Steven Langton • Curtis Tomasevicz • Christopher Fogt
Stati Uniti 1 55:33
5
Canada 2
• Lyndon Rush • David Bissett • Lascelles Oneil Brown • Neville Wright
Canada 2 55:38
6
Russia 1
• Alexsandr Zubkov • Dmitry Trunenkov • Alexey Negodaylo • Alexey Voevoda
Russia 1 55:39
7
Germania 2
• Francesco Friedrich • Gregor Bermbach • Jannis Baecker • Thorsten Margis
Germania 2 55:41
8
Germania 3
• Thomas Florschutz • Kevin Kuske • Joshua Bluhm • Christian Poser
Germania 3 55:53
9
Germania 1
• Maximilian Arndt • Alexander Roediger • Marko Hubenbecker • Martin Putze
Germania 1 55:60
9
Svizzera 1
• Beat Hefti • Jurg Egger • Alex Baumann • Thomas Lamparter
Svizzera 1 55:60
11
Stati Uniti 2
• Nick Cunningham • Johnny Quinn • Justin Olsen • Dallas Robinson
Stati Uniti 2 55:64
12
Olanda 1
• Edwin Van Calker • Sybren Jansma • Bror Van Der Zijde • Arno Klaassen
Olanda 1 55:75
13
Canada 1
• Chris Spring • James Mc Naughton • Timothy Randall • Bryan Barnett
Canada 1 55:76
14
Francia 1
• Loic Costerg • Florent Ribet • Romain Heinrich • Elly Lefort
Francia 1 55:77
15
Repubblica Ceca 1
• Jan Vrba • Dominik Dvorak • Dominik Suchy • Michal Vacek
Repubblica Ceca 1 55:80
16
Lettonia 2
• Oskars Kibermanis • Helvijs Lusis • Raivis Broks • Vairis Leiboms
Lettonia 2 55:81
17
Italia 1
• Simone Bertazzo • Samuele Romanini • Simone Fontana • Francesco Costa
Italia 1 55:88
17
Corea Del Sud 1
• Yunjong Won • Junglin Jun • Youngjin Suk • Youngwoo Seo
Corea Del Sud 1 55:88
19
Russia 3
• Nikita Zakharov • Nikolay Khrenkov • Petr Moiseev • Maksim Mokrousov
Russia 3 55:91
20
Gran Bretagna 2
• Lamin Deen • Andrew Matthews • John Baines • Ben Simons
Gran Bretagna 2 55:95

Bob Bob a 4 Bob a 4 3^ Manche
1
Russia 1
• Alexsandr Zubkov • Dmitry Trunenkov • Alexey Negodaylo • Alexey Voevoda
Russia 1 55:02
2
Lettonia 1
• Oskars Melbardis • Arvis Vilkaste • Daumants Dreishkens • Janis Strenga
Lettonia 1 55:15
3
Russia 2
• Alexander Kasjanov • Maxim Belugin • Ilvir Huzin • Aleksei Pushkarev
Russia 2 55:29
4
Stati Uniti 1
• Steven Holcomb • Steven Langton • Curtis Tomasevicz • Christopher Fogt
Stati Uniti 1 55:30
5
Gran Bretagna 1
• John James Jackson • Bruce Tasker • Stuart Benson • Joel Fearon
Gran Bretagna 1 55:31
6
Germania 1
• Maximilian Arndt • Alexander Roediger • Marko Hubenbecker • Martin Putze
Germania 1 55:47
7
Germania 3
• Thomas Florschutz • Kevin Kuske • Joshua Bluhm • Christian Poser
Germania 3 55:50
8
Canada 2
• Lyndon Rush • David Bissett • Lascelles Oneil Brown • Neville Wright
Canada 2 55:60
8
Svizzera 1
• Beat Hefti • Jurg Egger • Alex Baumann • Thomas Lamparter
Svizzera 1 55:60
10
Canada 3
• Justin Kripps • Cody Sorensen • Jesse Lumsden • Ben Coakwell
Canada 3 55:72
11
Germania 2
• Francesco Friedrich • Gregor Bermbach • Jannis Baecker • Thorsten Margis
Germania 2 55:81
12
Olanda 1
• Edwin Van Calker • Sybren Jansma • Bror Van Der Zijde • Arno Klaassen
Olanda 1 55:82
13
Russia 3
• Nikita Zakharov • Nikolay Khrenkov • Petr Moiseev • Maksim Mokrousov
Russia 3 55:88
13
Canada 1
• Chris Spring • James Mc Naughton • Timothy Randall • Bryan Barnett
Canada 1 55:88
15
Francia 1
• Loic Costerg • Florent Ribet • Romain Heinrich • Elly Lefort
Francia 1 55:91
16
Repubblica Ceca 1
• Jan Vrba • Dominik Dvorak • Dominik Suchy • Michal Vacek
Repubblica Ceca 1 55:95
17
Stati Uniti 2
• Nick Cunningham • Johnny Quinn • Justin Olsen • Dallas Robinson
Stati Uniti 2 55:97
17
Lettonia 2
• Oskars Kibermanis • Helvijs Lusis • Raivis Broks • Vairis Leiboms
Lettonia 2 55:97
19
Italia 1
• Simone Bertazzo • Samuele Romanini • Simone Fontana • Francesco Costa
Italia 1 56:06
19
Gran Bretagna 2
• Lamin Deen • Andrew Matthews • John Baines • Ben Simons
Gran Bretagna 2 56:06
21
Australia 1
• Heath Spence • Duncan Harvey • Gareth Nichols • Lucas Mata
Australia 1 56:23
22
Corea Del Sud 1
• Yunjong Won • Junglin Jun • Youngjin Suk • Youngwoo Seo
Corea Del Sud 1 56:25
23
Austria 1
• Benjamin Maier • Markus Sammer • Stefan Withalm • Angel Somov
Austria 1 56:27
24
Francia 2
• Thibault Alexis Godefroy • Vincent Ricard • Jeremy Baillard • Jeremie Boutherin
Francia 2 56:35
25
Polonia 1
• Dawid Kupczyk • Michal Kasperowicz • Daniel Zalewski • Pawel Mroz
Polonia 1 56:47
26
Slovacchia 1
• Milan Jagnesak • Lukas Kozienka • Petr Narovec • Juraj Mokras
Slovacchia 1 56:51
27
Romania 1
• Andreas Neagu • Paul Septimiu Muntean • Florin Cezar Craciun • Danut Moldovan
Romania 1 56:62
28
Giappone 1
• Hiroshi Suzuki • Shintaro Sato • Toshiki Kuroiwa • Hisashi Miyazaki
Giappone 1 56:63
29
Corea Del Sud 2
• Donghyun Kim • Kyunghyun Kim • Sik Kim • Jeahan Oh
Corea Del Sud 2 56:89
30
Brasile 1
• Edson Bindilatti • Edson Ricardo Martins • Ordilei Pessoni • Fabio Goncalves Silva
Brasile 1 57:11

Bob Bob a 4 Bob a 4 2^ Manche
1
Lettonia 1
• Oskars Melbardis • Arvis Vilkaste • Daumants Dreishkens • Janis Strenga
Lettonia 1 55:13
2
Gran Bretagna 1
• John James Jackson • Bruce Tasker • Stuart Benson • Joel Fearon
Gran Bretagna 1 55:27
3
Svizzera 1
• Beat Hefti • Jurg Egger • Alex Baumann • Thomas Lamparter
Svizzera 1 55:34
4
Russia 1
• Alexsandr Zubkov • Dmitry Trunenkov • Alexey Negodaylo • Alexey Voevoda
Russia 1 55:37
5
Russia 2
• Alexander Kasjanov • Maxim Belugin • Ilvir Huzin • Aleksei Pushkarev
Russia 2 55:41
6
Germania 3
• Thomas Florschutz • Kevin Kuske • Joshua Bluhm • Christian Poser
Germania 3 55:42
7
Canada 2
• Lyndon Rush • David Bissett • Lascelles Oneil Brown • Neville Wright
Canada 2 55:43
7
Germania 2
• Francesco Friedrich • Gregor Bermbach • Jannis Baecker • Thorsten Margis
Germania 2 55:43
9
Germania 1
• Maximilian Arndt • Alexander Roediger • Marko Hubenbecker • Martin Putze
Germania 1 55:47
9
Repubblica Ceca 1
• Jan Vrba • Dominik Dvorak • Dominik Suchy • Michal Vacek
Repubblica Ceca 1 55:47
9
Stati Uniti 1
• Steven Holcomb • Steven Langton • Curtis Tomasevicz • Christopher Fogt
Stati Uniti 1 55:47
12
Stati Uniti 2
• Nick Cunningham • Johnny Quinn • Justin Olsen • Dallas Robinson
Stati Uniti 2 55:48
13
Lettonia 2
• Oskars Kibermanis • Helvijs Lusis • Raivis Broks • Vairis Leiboms
Lettonia 2 55:52
14
Russia 3
• Nikita Zakharov • Nikolay Khrenkov • Petr Moiseev • Maksim Mokrousov
Russia 3 55:53
15
Olanda 1
• Edwin Van Calker • Sybren Jansma • Bror Van Der Zijde • Arno Klaassen
Olanda 1 55:57
16
Gran Bretagna 2
• Lamin Deen • Andrew Matthews • John Baines • Ben Simons
Gran Bretagna 2 55:60
17
Francia 1
• Loic Costerg • Florent Ribet • Romain Heinrich • Elly Lefort
Francia 1 55:68
18
Canada 1
• Chris Spring • James Mc Naughton • Timothy Randall • Bryan Barnett
Canada 1 55:70
19
Italia 1
• Simone Bertazzo • Samuele Romanini • Simone Fontana • Francesco Costa
Italia 1 55:73
20
Corea Del Sud 1
• Yunjong Won • Junglin Jun • Youngjin Suk • Youngwoo Seo
Corea Del Sud 1 55:97
21
Austria 1
• Benjamin Maier • Markus Sammer • Stefan Withalm • Angel Somov
Austria 1 56:11
22
Romania 1
• Andreas Neagu • Paul Septimiu Muntean • Florin Cezar Craciun • Danut Moldovan
Romania 1 56:16
23
Australia 1
• Heath Spence • Duncan Harvey • Gareth Nichols • Lucas Mata
Australia 1 56:21
24
Francia 2
• Thibault Alexis Godefroy • Vincent Ricard • Jeremy Baillard • Jeremie Boutherin
Francia 2 56:27
25
Slovacchia 1
• Milan Jagnesak • Lukas Kozienka • Petr Narovec • Juraj Mokras
Slovacchia 1 56:37
26
Giappone 1
• Hiroshi Suzuki • Shintaro Sato • Toshiki Kuroiwa • Hisashi Miyazaki
Giappone 1 56:42
27
Polonia 1
• Dawid Kupczyk • Michal Kasperowicz • Daniel Zalewski • Pawel Mroz
Polonia 1 56:45
28
Brasile 1
• Edson Bindilatti • Edson Ricardo Martins • Ordilei Pessoni • Fabio Goncalves Silva
Brasile 1 56:74
29
Corea Del Sud 2
• Donghyun Kim • Kyunghyun Kim • Sik Kim • Jeahan Oh
Corea Del Sud 2 56:77
30
Canada 3
• Justin Kripps • Cody Sorensen • Jesse Lumsden • Ben Coakwell
Canada 3 59:91

Bob Bob a 4 Bob a 4 1^ Manche
1
Russia 1
• Alexsandr Zubkov • Dmitry Trunenkov • Alexey Negodaylo • Alexey Voevoda
Russia 1 54:82
2
Germania 1
• Maximilian Arndt • Alexander Roediger • Marko Hubenbecker • Martin Putze
Germania 1 54:88
3
Stati Uniti 1
• Steven Holcomb • Steven Langton • Curtis Tomasevicz • Christopher Fogt
Stati Uniti 1 54:89
4
Germania 3
• Thomas Florschutz • Kevin Kuske • Joshua Bluhm • Christian Poser
Germania 3 55:06
5
Lettonia 1
• Oskars Melbardis • Arvis Vilkaste • Daumants Dreishkens • Janis Strenga
Lettonia 1 55:10
6
Russia 2
• Alexander Kasjanov • Maxim Belugin • Ilvir Huzin • Aleksei Pushkarev
Russia 2 55:11
7
Germania 2
• Francesco Friedrich • Gregor Bermbach • Jannis Baecker • Thorsten Margis
Germania 2 55:15
8
Canada 3
• Justin Kripps • Cody Sorensen • Jesse Lumsden • Ben Coakwell
Canada 3 55:17
9
Svizzera 1
• Beat Hefti • Jurg Egger • Alex Baumann • Thomas Lamparter
Svizzera 1 55:21
10
Gran Bretagna 1
• John James Jackson • Bruce Tasker • Stuart Benson • Joel Fearon
Gran Bretagna 1 55:26
11
Canada 2
• Lyndon Rush • David Bissett • Lascelles Oneil Brown • Neville Wright
Canada 2 55:35
12
Canada 1
• Chris Spring • James Mc Naughton • Timothy Randall • Bryan Barnett
Canada 1 55:50
13
Olanda 1
• Edwin Van Calker • Sybren Jansma • Bror Van Der Zijde • Arno Klaassen
Olanda 1 55:55
14
Stati Uniti 2
• Nick Cunningham • Johnny Quinn • Justin Olsen • Dallas Robinson
Stati Uniti 2 55:61
15
Lettonia 2
• Oskars Kibermanis • Helvijs Lusis • Raivis Broks • Vairis Leiboms
Lettonia 2 55:68
16
Russia 3
• Nikita Zakharov • Nikolay Khrenkov • Petr Moiseev • Maksim Mokrousov
Russia 3 55:74
17
Italia 1
• Simone Bertazzo • Samuele Romanini • Simone Fontana • Francesco Costa
Italia 1 55:78
18
Francia 1
• Loic Costerg • Florent Ribet • Romain Heinrich • Elly Lefort
Francia 1 55:82
19
Gran Bretagna 2
• Lamin Deen • Andrew Matthews • John Baines • Ben Simons
Gran Bretagna 2 55:91
20
Repubblica Ceca 1
• Jan Vrba • Dominik Dvorak • Dominik Suchy • Michal Vacek
Repubblica Ceca 1 55:95
21
Corea Del Sud 1
• Yunjong Won • Junglin Jun • Youngjin Suk • Youngwoo Seo
Corea Del Sud 1 56:12
22
Australia 1
• Heath Spence • Duncan Harvey • Gareth Nichols • Lucas Mata
Australia 1 56:20
23
Austria 1
• Benjamin Maier • Markus Sammer • Stefan Withalm • Angel Somov
Austria 1 56:25
23
Romania 1
• Andreas Neagu • Paul Septimiu Muntean • Florin Cezar Craciun • Danut Moldovan
Romania 1 56:25
25
Francia 2
• Thibault Alexis Godefroy • Vincent Ricard • Jeremy Baillard • Jeremie Boutherin
Francia 2 56:37
26
Giappone 1
• Hiroshi Suzuki • Shintaro Sato • Toshiki Kuroiwa • Hisashi Miyazaki
Giappone 1 56:41
27
Slovacchia 1
• Milan Jagnesak • Lukas Kozienka • Petr Narovec • Juraj Mokras
Slovacchia 1 56:56
28
Polonia 1
• Dawid Kupczyk • Michal Kasperowicz • Daniel Zalewski • Pawel Mroz
Polonia 1 56:57
29
Brasile 1
• Edson Bindilatti • Edson Ricardo Martins • Ordilei Pessoni • Fabio Goncalves Silva
Brasile 1 56:86
30
Corea Del Sud 2
• Donghyun Kim • Kyunghyun Kim • Sik Kim • Jeahan Oh
Corea Del Sud 2 56:98

 

FINALI DI GIORNATA

Finale   Ora
Sci di fondo:50 km tl mass start M 08:00
Bob:Bob a 4 M 12:00
Hockey ghiaccio M 13:00

AZZURRI IN GARA

Simone Bertazzo Bob
Roland Clara Sci di fondo
Francesco Costa Bob
Francesco De Fabiani Sci di fondo
Simone Fontana Bob
David Hofer Sci di fondo
Samuele Romanini Bob

MEDAGLIERE